NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Outdoor Season Opener
April 11th 2020 New York, New York, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2014 Results - PSAL Season Opener
Mar 22nd 2014, 11:12pm
2013 Results - PSAL Season Opener
Mar 23rd 2013, 10:10pm
Search
2014 Results - PSAL Season Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 22nd 2014, 11:12pm
Comments
PSAL Season Opener
- Mar 23, 2013
New York, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Adlai E Stevenson
Albert Tuitt
Alfred E. Smith
August Martin
Aviation
Bard
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Bedford Academy
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Hig
Brooklyn Technical
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
CPH/East Harlem
Csihs/McCown
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Eleanor Roosevelt
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Forest Hills
Fort Hamilton
Francis Lewis
Franklin D.
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George W Wingate
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Graphic Communication Arts
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS of American Studies
HS of Info & Network Technology
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
James Madison
James Petrides
John Adams
John Bowne
John Dewey H
John F Kennedy
Lafayette Ed. Center
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Queens High
Richmond Hill
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
Telecommunication Arts Tech
The Grand Street Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
|
200m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
22.93
nwi
2
2
Russell, Shavan
Evander Childs
24.29
nwi
1
3
Williams, Selah
Mott Haven
24.41
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Patrick
Midwood
24.54
nwi
2
5
John, Kerrell
Paul Robeson for
24.60
nwi
4
6
Chalothron, Shinna
Beacon School (N
24.64
nwi
2
7
Benitez, Jonathan
Beacon School (N
24.94
nwi
2
8
Parris, Quamel
Medgar Evers Col
24.97
nwi
1
9
Buitrago, Daniel
Thomas A Edison
24.98
nwi
1
10
Laing, Raheem
Brooklyn Hig
25.50
nwi
4
11
Hudson, Kevin
Brooklyn Hig
25.81
nwi
4
12
Zeng, Owen
Stuyvesant
25.88
nwi
2
13
Brown, Oshane
CPH/East Harlem
26.00
nwi
2
14
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
26.21
nwi
2
15
Marshall, Chevon
Brooklyn Hig
26.32
nwi
1
16
Mollison, Justin
Brooklyn Technic
26.33
nwi
4
17
Chen, QI Xin
Brooklyn Technic
26.47
nwi
1
18
Horta, Emmanuel
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.56
nwi
1
19
Brown, Nohvelle
Brooklyn Hig
26.76
nwi
3
20
Richardson, Alonzo
Harry S Truman
26.85
nwi
3
21
Figueroa, Isaiah
Brooklyn Hig
27.00
nwi
4
22
Zhang, Edward
Hunter College H
27.21
nwi
4
23
Froment Rudder, Jayantra
Stuyvesant
27.33
nwi
4
24
Else, Tyler
Csihs/McCown
27.39
nwi
4
25
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
27.49
nwi
1
26
Deborja, Juan Paolo
Fiorello Laguard
27.61
nwi
6
27
Spence, Dale
George W Wingate
27.68
nwi
5
28
Noelien, Lucky
CPH/East Harlem
27.81
nwi
3
29
Nwosu, Stanhope
Christopher Colu
27.94
nwi
5
30
Tyndale, Mark
August Martin
28.57
nwi
3
31
Rassi, Andrew
Albert Tuitt
28.94
nwi
5
32
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
29.03
nwi
1
33
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
29.11
nwi
3
34
Ortiz, Samuel
Queens High
29.44
nwi
5
35
Yee, Winton
Stuyvesant
29.45
nwi
3
36
Sherpa, Ngima Gyal
Aviation
29.78
nwi
6
37
Tenezaca, Cristian
Aviation
30.06
nwi
6
38
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
30.09
nwi
3
39
Utate, Christophe
Martin L King Jr
30.19
nwi
5
40
DiPrima, Joseph
Tottenville
30.53
nwi
5
41
Zhu, YI Dong
Stuyvesant
31.55
nwi
3
42
Eytina, Brandon
Benjamin Banneke
32.06
nwi
6
43
Paulino, Bernardo
HS of Info & Net
33.31
nwi
6
44
Maysonet, Jaime
Albert Tuitt
33.66
nwi
5
45
Bollers, Gabriel
The Queens HS of
39.54
nwi
5
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Kiambu
Paul Robeson for
22.64
nwi
1
2
Chaya, Lukas
Beacon School (N
22.93
nwi
2
3
Poleon, Mergaran
Paul Robeson for
22.94
nwi
1
4
Oni, Semasa
Medgar Evers Col
23.09
nwi
1
5
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
23.29
nwi
1
6
Martinez, John
Francis Lewis
23.31
nwi
1
7
Rochester, Roberto
The Queens HS of
23.32
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Dale Orlan
Harry S Truman
23.65
nwi
10
9
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
23.70
nwi
3
10
Anderson, Kimani
Medgar Evers Col
23.92
nwi
3
11
Abrams, Stephen
Samuel J Tilden
23.94
nwi
3
12
Eccleston, Jack
August Martin
23.97
nwi
1
13
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
24.03
nwi
3
14
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
24.05
nwi
3
15
Cohen, Andre
Mott Haven
24.32
nwi
1
16
GABBIDON, VAUGHN
Abraham Lincoln
24.39
nwi
21
17
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
24.41
nwi
2
18
Carabi, Darrion
George W Wingate
24.50
nwi
4
19
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
24.54
nwi
2
20
Osbourne, Kurt
Christopher Colu
24.60
nwi
3
21
Gutierrez, Thomas
Abraham Lincoln
24.61
nwi
21
22
Mata III, Francisco
Christopher Colu
24.62
nwi
3
23
Wan, Carlton
Francis Lewis
24.64
nwi
2
24
Pinks, Andrew
Brooklyn Hig
24.75
nwi
7
25
Sales, Myles
Beacon School (N
24.76
nwi
12
26
Igho Osagie, Osa
Francis Lewis
24.81
nwi
4
27
Terng, Mark
Hunter College H
24.82
nwi
4
28
Victor, Kenson
Adlai E Stevenso
24.85
nwi
5
29
Weekes, Rhakeem
Herbert H Lehman
24.85
nwi
4
30
Cummings, Monrico
Franklin D.
24.86
nwi
7
31
Powell, Jon Ross
William E Grady
24.88
nwi
8
32
Nkrumah, Emmanuel
Midwood
24.92
nwi
5
33
Dickens, Aaron
Martin Van Buren
24.94
nwi
12
33
Hayes, Isaiah
The Queens HS of
24.94
nwi
2
35
Liu, Edwin
Brooklyn Technic
25.08
nwi
8
36
Singh, Harmanpal
Thomas A Edison
25.19
nwi
13
37
Best, Rasheed
Medgar Evers Col
25.22
nwi
4
38
Agard, Zachary
William E Grady
25.26
nwi
8
39
Smith, Isaiah
CPH/East Harlem
25.26
nwi
18
40
Ellis, Kareem
Brooklyn Technic
25.27
nwi
9
41
Lai Fang, Dante
Medgar Evers Col
25.39
nwi
4
42
White, Aaron
Beacon School (N
25.46
nwi
11
43
Strickland, Maurice
Adlai E Stevenso
25.49
nwi
16
44
Gooding, Michael
Midwood
25.54
nwi
7
45
James, Dennis
George Westingho
25.61
nwi
18
46
Linton, David
Harry Van Arsdal
25.65
nwi
5
47
Dillion, Justin
Lafayette Ed. Ce
25.71
nwi
10
48
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
25.72
nwi
11
49
Cen, Zetian
John Dewey H
25.73
nwi
8
50
Beshir, Mohamed
Franklin D.
25.75
nwi
12
51
MACK, Riley
Beacon School (N
25.84
nwi
10
52
Owoo, Jesus
Christopher Colu
25.88
nwi
2
53
Bartley, Kevon
August Martin
26.00
nwi
2
54
Trumpet, Robert
John Bowne
26.05
nwi
10
55
Cleveland, Joshua
Evander Childs
26.07
nwi
5
56
Braddox, Jimanie
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.07
nwi
11
57
Goldson, Romario
Christopher Colu
26.08
nwi
4
58
Castello-Edward, Moses
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.21
nwi
2
59
Thompson, Nasir
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.34
nwi
6
60
King, Brian
Townsend Harris
26.35
nwi
6
61
Hurlston, Marquez
Forest Hills
26.36
nwi
4
62
Agnello, Christophe
Thomas A Edison
26.36
nwi
5
63
Cordero, Iyguadd
Samuel Gompers
26.38
nwi
9
64
LI, Richard
Hunter College H
26.39
nwi
9
65
Lhektso, Tenzin
Information
26.53
nwi
16
66
Dorce, Noah
Franklin D.
26.56
nwi
12
67
Bridgeman, Jahville
East N Y Transit
26.57
nwi
7
68
Johnson, Jyothisraj
Townsend Harris
26.59
nwi
10
69
Chan, Alexnader
Hunter College H
26.65
nwi
11
70
Williams, Jahquar
East N Y Transit
26.69
nwi
9
71
Blount Oden, Taj
Midwood
26.75
nwi
7
72
Credle, Kalyn
Francis Lewis
26.76
nwi
8
73
Suazo, Antonio
Evander Childs
26.77
nwi
5
74
Hosang, Obasi
Abraham Lincoln
26.78
nwi
21
75
Moy Bishow, Declan
Beacon School (N
26.80
nwi
12
76
Young, Malik
Frederick Dougla
26.87
nwi
6
77
Martin, Jahquan
Queens Gatew
26.87
nwi
16
78
Mullings, Samory
George Westingho
26.88
nwi
20
79
Rodriguez, Victor
Franklin D.
27.02
nwi
8
80
Augustine, Torell
East N Y Transit
27.06
nwi
9
81
Lauren, David
Queens High
27.11
nwi
17
81
Sahfee, Shah
The Metropolitan
27.11
nwi
19
83
WU, Junhao
Francis Lewis
27.12
nwi
9
84
Walker, Eric
Thomas Jefferson
27.13
nwi
7
85
Shabazz, Fard
Martin L King Jr
27.14
nwi
17
86
Ortega, Isaiah
Franklin D.
27.15
nwi
9
87
Atkinson, Jason
Samuel Gompers
27.17
nwi
6
88
Alfred, Kadeem
Samuel J Tilden
27.20
nwi
3
89
Vuolo, John
Tottenville
27.27
nwi
8
90
Brown, Rasheed
Thomas A Edison
27.27
nwi
13
91
Kenton, Kindred TA
Brooklyn Technic
27.28
nwi
15
92
Decastro, Zaileak
Mott Haven
27.33
nwi
6
93
Ibrahim, Islam
Queens High
27.34
nwi
17
94
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
27.35
nwi
5
95
Ospina, Kevin
Francis Lewis
27.37
nwi
9
96
Odigie, Osarogie
Thomas A Edison
27.37
nwi
14
97
Alliman, Marvin
HS of Info & Net
27.41
nwi
10
100
Zhang, Austin
Aviation
27.42
nwi
20
98
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
27.42
nwi
14
99
Pillai, Akash
Townsend Harris
27.42
nwi
14
101
Neal, Merlin
Midwood
27.43
nwi
7
102
Figeroux, Allen
The Metropolitan
27.43
nwi
18
102
Alonso, Kevin
Telecommunicatio
27.43
nwi
11
104
Harriott, Jamal
Thomas A Edison
27.45
nwi
15
105
Estrada, John
Beacon School (N
27.51
nwi
11
106
Gireaudore, Jeff
Midwood
27.54
nwi
10
107
Guzman, Cristian
Thomas A Edison
27.62
nwi
14
108
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
27.64
nwi
15
109
Harrigan, Marcquise
Adlai E Stevenso
27.68
nwi
16
110
Tarar, Arslan
Eleanor Roosevel
27.72
nwi
8
111
Dortalina, Diogene
South Bronx
27.73
nwi
13
112
McAlmont, Deron
Harry Van Arsdal
27.89
nwi
13
113
Moyano, Christian
Queens High
27.91
nwi
20
114
Lindor, Donald
Paul Robeson for
27.95
nwi
14
115
Marino, Jason
Telecommunicatio
27.98
nwi
20
116
Pounds, Jason
Beacon School (N
28.06
nwi
13
117
Beard, Heriberto
George Westingho
28.13
nwi
19
118
Fetus, Nathaniel
Benjamin Banneke
28.29
nwi
6
119
Cruz Peralta, Edward
A Philip Randolp
28.36
nwi
17
120
Richards, Jade
Herbert H Lehman
28.41
nwi
13
121
Kakutani, Yuta
Hunter College H
28.42
nwi
14
122
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
28.42
nwi
7
123
DE Cunha, Paul
Franklin D.
28.44
nwi
12
124
Melendez, Brandon
Aviation
28.46
nwi
18
125
Hossain, Faisal
Townsend Harris
28.53
nwi
15
126
Ramirez, Andy
The Metropolitan
28.61
nwi
20
127
Sayed Hafizulla, Miran
John Bowne
28.71
nwi
20
128
Morales, Mario
Herbert H Lehman
28.75
nwi
18
129
Kemp, Isaiah
Information
28.78
nwi
16
130
Tam, Joshua
The Metropolitan
28.81
nwi
18
131
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
28.88
nwi
10
132
Flores, Kenneth
Queens High
28.88
nwi
20
133
Miller, Cameron
Telecommunicatio
29.03
nwi
20
134
Sipavicius, Tadas
The Metropolitan
29.11
nwi
18
135
Leger, Lucane
Aviation
29.21
nwi
19
136
Shin, Jun Woo
Townsend Harris
29.28
nwi
15
137
Pavon, Sergio
Aviation
29.30
nwi
18
138
Nunez, Joshua
Forest Hills
29.34
nwi
15
139
Gmach, Ilan
Beacon School (N
29.69
nwi
11
140
Outar, Trevon
Franklin D.
29.75
nwi
12
141
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
29.78
nwi
21
141
Kong, Jimmy
Aviation
29.78
nwi
19
143
Szewczyk, Daniel
Townsend Harris
29.82
nwi
15
144
Knight, Ronald
Graphic Communic
29.95
nwi
14
145
Cintron, Robert
Graphic Communic
29.98
nwi
14
146
Evseev, Edward
The Metropolitan
30.12
nwi
19
147
Kapse, Shaunak
Townsend Harris
30.16
nwi
15
148
Mosquera, Daniel
The Metropolitan
30.23
nwi
19
149
Schwarz, Liam
Queens High
30.45
nwi
16
150
Gjonbalaj, Drilon
Fiorello Laguard
30.57
nwi
16
151
Aly, Adam
Francis Lewis
30.58
nwi
19
152
Charlton, Ronaldo
Beacon School (N
30.65
nwi
12
153
Ahinful, Jesse
Martin L King Jr
30.68
nwi
17
154
Schechter, Evan
Stuyvesant
30.69
nwi
6
155
Mejia, Brandon
Mott Haven
30.72
nwi
13
156
Dizdarevic, Harris
Csihs/McCown
30.83
nwi
11
157
Thompson, Camoy
Frederick Dougla
30.87
nwi
6
158
Jacques, Lorenx
John Adams
30.96
nwi
19
159
Smith, Duvone
Frederick Dougla
30.99
nwi
5
160
LE, Mathew
Telecommunicatio
31.86
nwi
21
161
Tecocoatzi, Nathaniel
Telecommunicatio
32.18
nwi
21
162
Teran, Kevin
A Philip Randolp
33.12
nwi
17
163
Rodriguez, Luis
Martin L King Jr
33.92
nwi
16
--
Campbell, Shaquille
August Martin
NT
nwi
17
--
Akintayo, Akintunde
Albert Tuitt
NT
nwi
17
Womens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tribble, Melissa
Brooklyn Hig
27.10
nwi
2
2
Ross, Denaysia
Springfield Gard
27.51
nwi
2
3
Sonko, Ramatoulaye
Medgar Evers Col
27.97
nwi
1
4
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
27.98
nwi
1
5
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
27.99
nwi
1
6
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
28.08
nwi
1
7
Pope, Vivica
Thomas Jefferson
28.14
nwi
2
8
Daniels, Alexis
Harry S Truman
28.35
nwi
1
9
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
28.51
nwi
1
10
Webster, Destini
Medgar Evers Col
28.68
nwi
1
11
Ricketts, Shanice
Brooklyn Hig
28.74
nwi
2
12
Cruz, Angela
Christopher Colu
28.82
nwi
2
13
Pierre, Samantha
Brooklyn Hig
29.18
nwi
2
14
Worrell, Shareese
Erasmus Hall
29.31
nwi
2
15
Douglas, Sara
Eleanor Roosevel
29.79
nwi
6
16
Yarde, Shaunte
Thomas Jefferson
30.13
nwi
1
17
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
30.14
nwi
6
18
Summa, Alexandra
Eleanor Roosevel
30.18
nwi
6
19
Ibadango, Dayana
Franklin K Lane
30.53
nwi
2
20
Okorozo, Chidubem
Francis Lewis
31.56
nwi
3
21
Allard, Anasia
George W Wingate
31.72
nwi
6
22
Harris, Kendra
Queens Gatew
31.76
nwi
6
23
Moncrieffe, Brittney
Queens Gatew
31.88
nwi
6
24
Shapiro, Zanna
New Dorp
31.93
nwi
5
25
Stokley, Imani
Midwood
32.03
nwi
3
26
Givens Young, Miaya
Herbert H Lehman
32.13
nwi
4
27
Profitt, Chelcia
Young Women's Le
32.41
nwi
3
28
Lachhab, Hanaa
Queens High
33.11
nwi
6
29
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
33.38
nwi
7
30
Ennis, Jodian
Springfield Gard
33.41
nwi
3
31
Hong, Tiffany
Midwood
33.58
nwi
3
32
Brijmohan, Nadia
Midwood
33.67
nwi
3
33
Purvis, TY Tiyanna
Bard
34.00
nwi
5
33
Stephen, Kaela
Springfield Gard
34.00
nwi
3
35
LI, Shirley
Midwood
34.10
nwi
3
36
Ejiogu, Ugochi
Queens Gatew
34.24
nwi
5
36
Nurse, Tashara
George W Wingate
34.24
nwi
4
38
Birnbaum, Marah
Bard
34.45
nwi
5
39
Speliotis, Ariadne
Bard
35.29
nwi
5
40
Santos, Natalia
Queens High
35.77
nwi
7
41
Hunter, Amber
The Queens HS of
35.79
nwi
4
42
Gibbs, Sarenity
The Queens HS of
36.13
nwi
7
43
Worrell, Ashaleigh
Queens Gatew
36.40
nwi
5
44
Mendoza, Rachael
Queens High
37.03
nwi
7
45
Kamenica, Xhejsi
New Dorp
37.35
nwi
4
46
Plummer, Dajah
The Queens HS of
37.51
nwi
6
47
Anderson, Gayena
George W Wingate
37.60
nwi
5
48
Echavarria, Raymi
Franklin K Lane
37.92
nwi
7
49
Reid, Janele
George Westingho
39.07
nwi
4
50
Pierre, Ruthy
Jamaica
40.93
nwi
7
51
FU, Qian Qian
Midwood
41.38
nwi
4
52
Miller, Ronniece
George W Wingate
41.96
nwi
5
--
Wilson, Kristina
Information
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ekong, Idongesit
Thomas A Edison
27.10
nwi
2
2
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
27.43
nwi
5
3
MCCALL, KAYLYN
Sheepshead Bay
27.51
nwi
2
4
Britton, Terrilyn
Queens Gatew
27.64
nwi
3
5
Parke, Leann
Harry S Truman
27.98
nwi
1
6
Brown, Deandra
Health Professio
27.99
nwi
1
7
Meadows, Nzinga
Benjamin Banneke
28.08
nwi
1
7
Pajotte, Reynelle
Young Women's Le
28.08
nwi
1
9
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
28.14
nwi
2
10
Fields, Shavon
Dewitt Clinton
28.35
nwi
1
11
Alvarez, Betsy
Dewitt Clinton
28.42
nwi
3
12
Trotman, Ronsheica
Benjamin Banneke
28.51
nwi
1
13
Williamson, Tamona
Midwood
28.53
nwi
5
14
Mitchell, Shannon
Abraham Lincoln
28.56
nwi
1
15
Brown, Kadeija
Harry S Truman
28.65
nwi
4
16
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
28.74
nwi
2
17
Rowe McLeish, Adrianna
John Bowne
28.82
nwi
2
18
Paine, Desarah
New Dorp
28.88
nwi
12
19
Rathon, Mallory
Hillcrest
28.97
nwi
12
20
Francis, Robyn
Francis Lewis
29.08
nwi
3
21
Green, Annalisa
Sheepshead Bay
29.13
nwi
3
22
Dornevil, Noanielle
Midwood
29.18
nwi
3
22
BurnsMoore, Saida
Christopher Colu
29.18
nwi
2
24
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
29.22
nwi
4
25
Chasek-Macfoy, Naomi
Bard
29.31
nwi
2
26
Alfred, Vernica
Medgar Evers Col
29.79
nwi
4
26
Kang, JI Won
Townsend Harris
29.79
nwi
6
28
Neverson, Sherlan
Brooklyn Hig
29.88
nwi
5
29
Mills, Tatyana
Prospect Heights
29.94
nwi
11
30
Simmons, Janine
Midwood
30.03
nwi
4
31
Lewis, Renelle
Jamaica
30.07
nwi
3
31
James, Toshine
Campus Magnet Sc
30.07
nwi
12
33
Robinson, Selicia
John Bowne
30.08
nwi
4
33
Bodden, Amaelia
Campus Magnet Sc
30.08
nwi
14
35
Smith, Kelli
John Bowne
30.12
nwi
3
36
Louis, Monique
Jamaica
30.13
nwi
1
37
Waldron, Lauren
Dewitt Clinton
30.14
nwi
6
38
Brown, Alexandria
Brooklyn Technic
30.18
nwi
6
39
Welfare, Quanasia
The Queens HS of
30.20
nwi
10
40
Henry, Nyah
The Queens HS of
30.31
nwi
10
41
Heyliger, Jahnaia
Sheepshead Bay
30.38
nwi
3
42
Tellis, Tiyanna
Brooklyn Hig
30.46
nwi
5
43
Holmes, Rayna
Bard
30.53
nwi
2
44
Crawford, Faith
Queens High
30.57
nwi
17
45
Sharpe, Trudy
Bedford Academy
30.59
nwi
14
46
John Ogam, Cynthia
Hillcrest
30.64
nwi
11
47
Burns, Xander
August Martin
30.69
nwi
8
48
Bennett, Shanese
August Martin
30.82
nwi
7
49
Lee, Adrienne
Townsend Harris
30.84
nwi
11
50
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
30.94
nwi
5
50
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
30.94
nwi
4
52
Jones, Tyra
Jamaica
30.96
nwi
17
53
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
31.03
nwi
14
54
Music, Edina
Grover Cleveland
31.08
nwi
8
55
MACKINS, Carmen
Eleanor Roosevel
31.31
nwi
13
56
MCCALL, ILISHA
New Dorp
31.32
nwi
15
57
Stewart, Alexa
Bard
31.34
nwi
5
58
FARQUHARSON, MAXINE
Midwood
31.35
nwi
5
59
Erskine, Jadzia
Queens High
31.39
nwi
16
60
Mouzon, Deja
Grover Cleveland
31.43
nwi
8
61
Flinch, Shavonne
Bedford Academy
31.46
nwi
11
62
Iqbal, Sarah
Townsend Harris
31.48
nwi
4
63
Chambers, Mitchca
John Dewey H
31.70
nwi
7
64
TRIBLET, KENDRA
Brooklyn Technic
31.72
nwi
6
65
Kwong, Danielle
Benjamin Cardozo
31.76
nwi
17
65
Tan, Brianna
Bard
31.76
nwi
6
67
Holder, Janine
The Queens HS of
31.78
nwi
10
68
Pedroso, Magdalina
Young Women's Le
31.88
nwi
6
69
Kim, Grace
Brooklyn Technic
31.90
nwi
7
70
McIntosh, Shamela
The Grand Street
31.94
nwi
13
71
Cramer, Sunyka
Young Women's Le
32.24
nwi
7
72
Jargilo, Dominika
The Metropolitan
32.31
nwi
14
73
McDowell, Tia
The Grand Street
32.36
nwi
12
74
Ellis, Deandra
Young Women's Le
32.58
nwi
8
75
Akanda, Tahsin
Townsend Harris
32.64
nwi
11
76
Winniczek, Kara
The Metropolitan
32.69
nwi
15
77
Bailey, Aliyah
Hillcrest
32.84
nwi
12
78
Simmons, Luzmary
Herbert H Lehman
32.85
nwi
9
79
Cruz, Jacqueline
John Bowne
33.06
nwi
16
80
Richards, Samantha
Young Women's Le
33.11
nwi
6
81
White, Tanya
John Bowne
33.23
nwi
9
82
Charles, Channel
Clara Barton
33.34
nwi
8
83
Jang, Hannah
Townsend Harris
33.47
nwi
10
84
Grant, Rhonda
Young Women's Le
33.53
nwi
5
85
Grayson, Paula
Information
33.54
nwi
10
86
Grechkosey, Kristen
The Metropolitan
33.64
nwi
16
87
Rhymer, Rasheedah
Young Women's Le
33.73
nwi
7
88
Bailey, Khadijah
Clara Barton
33.76
nwi
9
89
Thompkins, Hanifiah
George Westingho
33.96
nwi
15
90
Allison, Sadie
John Dewey H
33.97
nwi
8
91
Angbo, Joy
Bedford Academy
33.98
nwi
11
92
Brissette, Ndia
Prospect Heights
33.99
nwi
11
93
Ramirez, Natalia
Townsend Harris
34.06
nwi
9
94
Yarde, Shaunte
Thomas Jefferson
34.11
nwi
4
95
Chen, Lily
Midwood
34.21
nwi
8
96
Han, Sarah
Townsend Harris
34.22
nwi
17
97
Vaillant, Danaelle
Jamaica
34.30
nwi
12
98
Cirone, Victoria
The Metropolitan
34.34
nwi
13
99
Daoud, Amira
Young Women's Le
34.58
nwi
13
100
Lee, HO Yan
Midwood
34.60
nwi
7
101
Dasilva, Brianna
Christopher Colu
34.72
nwi
11
102
Brown, Nataya
Prospect Heights
34.90
nwi
15
103
Golding, Sabrina
John Bowne
34.92
nwi
14
104
Braxton, Gabrielle
Thomas A Edison
34.95
nwi
14
105
Matkovic, Mia
The Metropolitan
35.18
nwi
16
106
Hernandez, Amanda
Herbert H Lehman
35.20
nwi
8
107
Johnson, Seiarrah
Prospect Heights
35.32
nwi
13
108
Serieux, Ashley
Bedford Academy
35.52
nwi
12
109
Souvenance, Johana
John Bowne
35.56
nwi
16
110
Akinfeleye, Oluwatosin
Thomas A Edison
35.62
nwi
15
111
Huang, Janice
Brooklyn Technic
35.77
nwi
9
112
Megadine, Khaliyfah
Young Women's Le
36.08
nwi
7
113
Rodriguez, Rebeca
Young Women's Le
36.11
nwi
15
114
Burt, Lia
Francis Lewis
36.30
nwi
9
115
Ajayi, Adeola
Clara Barton
36.79
nwi
7
116
Louis Jean, Bernadine
August Martin
37.21
nwi
9
117
Cardozo, Yamile
John Bowne
37.39
nwi
16
118
Rodriguez, Karen
Queens Gatew
37.51
nwi
6
119
Torres, Susanna
John Bowne
37.72
nwi
10
120
Zheng, Jingwen
Townsend Harris
37.91
nwi
10
121
Morris, Venesha
Christopher Colu
38.06
nwi
15
122
Ramirez, Stephanie
Young Women's Le
38.13
nwi
13
123
Taipi, Edita
New Dorp
38.38
nwi
17
124
Thelusma, Kimberly
John Bowne
38.57
nwi
17
125
Torres Parades, Nashly
Young Women's Le
38.89
nwi
14
126
March, Emma
Eleanor Roosevel
39.62
nwi
14
127
Stosic, Darija
Young Women's Le
39.87
nwi
17
128
Zea, Karyn
John Bowne
40.92
nwi
16
129
Ogle, Fawhn
The Grand Street
41.87
nwi
16
130
Tang, Cindy
Midwood
46.29
nwi
12
--
Williamson, Nia
The Queens HS of
DNF
nwi
9
--
Jun, DA Hae
Townsend Harris
DNS
nwi
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#psal-season-opener
#psal
More news
2013 Results - PSAL Season Opener
3 shares:
PSAL Outdoor Season Opener
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Outdoor Season Opener
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2013
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#psal-season-opener
#psal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!